Gregory Delano Knighten

Knighten, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 12/25/2024
  • Missing From Florence, Alabama
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, blue eyes. Knighten has a cataract in his right eye.

Details of Disappearance

Knighten was last seen in the area of South Seminary Street in Florence, Alabama on December 25, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Florence Police Department 256-760-6610

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 12, 2026; casefile added.