Gregory DeVita
RESOLVED

DeVita, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
01/19/2006
-
Missing From
Union Township, New Jersey
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 48 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
DeVita disappeared from Union Township, New Jersey on January 19, 2006. In 2013, authorities identified him; he'd jumped in front of a local train on the same day he was reported missing.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
DeVita, circa 2006
- Missing Since 01/19/2006
- Missing From Union Township, New Jersey
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 48 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .