Gregory Eugene Thompson
Thompson, circa 1984
- Missing Since 06/30/1984
- Missing From Van Nuys, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/02/1958 (67)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt and light blue parachute pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Thompson may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. He has a small-sized hole in the upper portion of one of his ears that is not related to a piercing. Thompson goes by his middle name, Eugene.
Details of Disappearance
Thompson was last seen in Van Nuys, California on June 30, 1984. He has never been heard from again. His family hired a private detective who was unable to locate him, and in 1986 they filed a missing persons report for Thompson. Los Angeles, California authorities are handling his investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 17, 2024; details of disappearance updated.