Gregory Gene Votaw
Votaw, circa 2023
- Missing Since 02/22/2023
- Missing From Lee's Summit, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/01/1965 (60)
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 220 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Votaw was last seen in Lee's Summit, Missouri on February 22, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Lee's Summit Police Department 816‐969‐7390
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 7, 2024; casefile added.