Gregory Grant Orr
Orr, circa 1993
- Missing Since 02/24/1993
- Missing From San Rafael, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/16/1950 (75)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue plaid shirt, jeans and gray moccasins.
- Medical Conditions Orr is a known drug-user and HIV-positive. He was taking medications at the time of his 1993 disappearance that could have been harmful to him. He was apparently not aware of this factor prior to the time he was last seen.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, green eyes. Orr had a mustache at the time of his 1993 disappearance. He has a tattoo of a pirate and Viking head on his left arm, and a tattoo of a heart and a woman on his right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Orr was last seen by his mother at his home in San Rafael, California on February 24, 1993. He didn't pick up his son from middle school that day, which is uncharacteristic of his behavior. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Rafael Police Department 415-485-3000
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 26, 2011; picture added, distinguishing characteristics, medical conditions and details of disappearance updated.