Gregory James Welch
Welch, circa 2002
- Missing Since 03/04/2002
- Missing From Dayton, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Welch has a scar on his forehead and tattoos on both arms, his left leg, his left shoulder and his left wrist. He may use the last names Haight, Ramer, Robb, Walsh and/or White.
Details of Disappearance
Welch was last seen in Dayton, Ohio on March 4, 2002. He has never been heard from again. Welch was homeless at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Dayton Police Department 937-333-1264
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2019; casefile added.