Gregory Jermaine Barton

Barton, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 07/01/2021
  • Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/10/1980 (45)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black/blonde hair, brown eyes. Barton, although born male, is a transgender woman who goes by the name Nicole.

Details of Disappearance

Barton was last seen in the 1200 block of West Azalea Drive in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on July 1, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • East Baton Rouge Parish Sheriff's Office 225-389-5061

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2022; casefile added.