Gregory Lamont Smart

Smart, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 11/02/1999
  • Missing From Clayton, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/12/1972 (54)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 230 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green shirt and tan pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Smart's nickname is Greg. He has scars on his right finger and right cheek, and numerous tattoos, including one on his upper left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Smart was last seen in Clayton, Missouri on November 2, 1999. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis County Police Department 314-889-2341

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 18, 2019; middle name added, distinguishing characteristics updated.