Gregory Lanier Gross
Gross, circa 2010
- Missing Since 11/05/2010
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/08/1986 (39)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 140 pounds
- Medical Conditions Gross was taking prescription medication at the time of his disappearance, for unspecified reasons. He didn't take his medicine with him.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gross's nickname is Greg. He may use the names Greg Lanier Gross and/or Junior G. Gross.
Details of Disappearance
Gross was last seen in Sacramento, California on November 5, 2010. He disappeared shortly after moving in with relatives, leaving all his possessions behind, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0621
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 25, 2021; date of disappearance corrected, middle name and medical conditions added, details of disappearance updated.