Gregory Louis Tackett

Tackett, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 03/01/1996
  • Missing From Laguna Beach, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/21/1974 (51)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 160 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Tackett has been diagnosed with unspecified psychiatric problems. He was taking the prescription medications Navane and Cogentin at the time of his 1996 disappearance. Tackett is a dependent adult.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown or blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Tackett was last seen at his residence in Laguna Beach, California on March 1, 1996. He has never been heard from again.

Tackett has disappeared on previous occasions as the result of his psychiatric disorders. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Laguna Beach Police Department 949-497-0701

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2005.