Gregory Martin Peterson
Peterson, circa 2022
- Missing Since 07/16/2022
- Missing From Cloverdale, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/19/1961 (63)
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 210 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A Hawaiian tank top and dark-colored pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Peterson was last seen leaving his home near the 3000 block of Highway 128 in Cloverdale, California at 4:00 a.m. on July 16, 2022. He was supposedly going out to help someone with car trouble. He has never been heard from again.
At 11:30 a.m. on July 17, his vehicle was found abandoned and on fire on Highway 101 north of Cloverdale. There was no sign of Peterson at the scene. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Sonoma County Sheriff's Office 707-565-2569
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 16, 2023; casefile added.