Gregory Owen Bacon
Bacon, circa 2013
- Missing Since 09/23/2013
- Missing From Edmonds, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/20/1947 (76)
- Age 66 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 195 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored coat.
- Medical Conditions Bacon suffers from depression. He also has chronic fungal infections of his fingernails and toenails, and may have lost two fingernails as a result.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Gray 2002 Ford F-150 pickup truck with the Washington license plate number A20541P (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Bacon's nickname is Greg. He may have a white spot on one of his upper front teeth.
Details of Disappearance
Bacon was last seen in Edmonds, Washington on September 23, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Authorities believe he was carrying a handgun at the time of his disappearance. On October 3, his gray 2002 Ford F-150 pickup truck with the Washington license plate number A20541P was found abandoned in Granite County, Montana. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Edmonds Police Department 425-771-0200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2014; casefile added.