Gregory Scott Ford
Ford, circa 2012
- Missing Since 02/28/2012
- Missing From San Angelo, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/02/1963 (59)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 145 - 185 pounds
- Medical Conditions Ford has a history of addiction.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Light brown hair, green/hazel eyes. Ford has large scars running along the length of his arm and leg on one side.
Details of Disappearance
Ford was last seen in San Angelo, Texas at 4:00 a.m. on February 28, 2012. He was booked into the Tom Green County Jail on suspicion of public intoxication, then released on bond. He listed a Houston address on the paperwork. Ford has never been heard from again. He may be homeless. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Angelo Police Department 325-657-4315
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 22, 2021; distinguishing characteristics updated.