Gregory Travon Arline

Arline, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 10/10/2023
  • Missing From Hawthorne, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/17/1991 (32)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'5, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Arline had a small beard at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Arline was last seen in Hawthorne, California on October 10, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hawthorne Police Department 310-349-2720

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 5, 2024; casefile added.