Gregory Williams

Williams, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 07/28/2022
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/18/1957 (68)
  • Age 64 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Williams was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on July 28, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314-353-1780

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 17, 2023; casefile added.