Gregory Wilson Reynolds
Reynolds, circa 1999
- Missing Since 08/10/1999
- Missing From Monterey County, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/03/1961 (62)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and blue sweatpants.
- Medical Conditions Reynolds suffers from seizures and is required to take medication to regulate his condition. He did not have his prescription with him at the time of his 1999 disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Red hair, brown eyes. Reynolds had a mustache and a full beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Reynolds was last seen in Monterey County, California during the late evening hours of August 10, 1999. He was at Kirk Creek Campgrounds near Highway 1 south of Big Sur, California at the time of his disappearance.
Reynolds has never been heard from again. An extensive search produced no clues as to his whereabouts. Authorities believe he became lost or injured in the area.
Investigating Agency
- Monterey County Sheriff's Department 831-755-3700
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 22, 2016; date of birth added.