Gregory Young
Young, circa 2017
- Missing Since 07/18/2017
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 5'11, 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Black jeans and a black baseball cap with a white letter D on the front. Young is shown wearing the cap in some of the photos with this case summary.
- Associated Vehicle(s) A tan bicycle with large tires and large handlebars
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Young has multiple tattoos on his arms and chest. His nickname is Greg.
Details of Disappearance
Young was last seen at his home in the 5700 block of Newport in Detroit, Michigan, not far from Chalmers Avenue and Interstate 94, at 1:00 a.m. on July 18, 2017. He left on a tan bicycle with large tires and large handlebars. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 20, 2018; casefile added.