Greta Laura Riles
RESOLVED
Riles, circa 1991
-
Missing Since
06/21/1991
-
Missing From
Tulsa, Oklahoma
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 22 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female.
Details of Disappearance
Riles, 22, disappeared from Tulsa, Oklahoma on June 21, 1991. She wasn't reported missing until July 2012, over twenty years later. In March 2017, police identified Riles as the woman whose skeletal remains found in the 5800 block of north Harvard on the northern outskirts of Tulsa in December 1992. Her death is under investigation.
. .
Riles, circa 1991
- Missing Since 06/21/1991
- Missing From Tulsa, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 22 years old
Details of Disappearance
. .