Greta T. Tim
RESOLVED

Greta, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
07/27/2008
-
Missing From
Irvington, New Jersey
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 14 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Greta disappeared from Irvington, New Jersey on July 27, 2008. Her case was classified as a runaway. In April 2012, however, her remains were found stuffed in a plastic bag and dumped off Sylvan Way in Parsippany, New Jersey. Her murder remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Greta, circa 2008
- Missing Since 07/27/2008
- Missing From Irvington, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 14 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .