Griselda Aguirre
Griselda, circa 2008
- Missing Since 07/30/2008
- Missing From Hartford, Connecticut
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/20/1993 (31)
- Age 14 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and white jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Griselda disappeared from Hartford, Connecticut on July 30, 2008. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Griselda may be in Mexico. She may be in the company of an adult male and a young male child. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Hartford Police Department 860-757-4000
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 23, 2011; clothing/jewelry description added.