Guadalupe Salgado
Guadalupe, circa 2018
- Missing Since 04/16/2018
- Missing From Modesto, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/05/2001 (25)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 138 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Guadalupe may use the alias name Paola Canderos. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Guadalupe was last seen in Modesto, California on April 16, 2018. Authorities believe she left of her own accord with a female juvenile. She could still be in the local area or could be in the California cities of Oakland, Richmond or San Pablo. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Stanislaus County Sheriff's Department 209-552-2468
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 27, 2026; casefile added.