Guadelupe Gaona
RESOLVED

Gaona, circa 1984
-
Missing Since
11/27/1984
-
Missing From
Grand Prairie, Texas
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 24 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.
Details of Disappearance
Gaona disappeared from Grand Prairie, Texas on November 27, 1984. He wasn't reported missing for two years. In February 1985, his nude body was found near a creek on Cliff Road outside of Kingston, Oklahoma, over a hundred miles from Grand Prairie. He'd been shot in the head. The body was identified by DNA in August 2017.
Authorities have two persons of interest in Gaona's murder, but both are now deceased. His death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Gaona, circa 1984
- Missing Since 11/27/1984
- Missing From Grand Prairie, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 24 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .