Guillermo Macias Urrieta
Urrieta, circa 1998
- Missing Since 06/04/1998
- Missing From San Antonio, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red t-shirt, blue denim shorts and a gold chain with a cross.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Urrieta has a tattoo of a butterfly on his right leg and a tattoo of a skull on his right shoulder. He has a scar on his chest, a birthmark on his forehead and a mole near his left eye.
Details of Disappearance
Urrieta was last seen in San Antonio, Texas on June 4, 1998. He was abducted from his residence at gunpoint by three Hispanic males and forced into a large new-looking red four-wheel-drive vehicle, possibly a Nissan Sentra, with chrome wheels and chrome bumpers. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Antonio Police Department 210-207-7660
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 29, 2024; casefile added.