Guillermo Monge Perez

Perez, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 10/28/2001
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/24/1967 (59)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'9, 150 - 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green shirt, green pants and brown work boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Dark brown hair, brown eyes. Perez may have a mustache. He speaks only Spanish. His nicknames are El Toro and Memo. Perez has scars on both legs and on his left elbow. He has previously fractured his right wrist.

Details of Disappearance

Perez was last seen inside his trailer in Phoenix, Arizona at approximately 3:30 a.m. on October 28, 2001. His residence was located near 67th Avenue between Van Buren Street and Buckeye Road.

Perez told a neighbor that someone was inside his home and she would not leave. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-262-6141

Source Information

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2015; picture added.