Guillermo Rodriguez

Rodriguez, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 10/09/2001
  • Missing From Atascosa, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/22/1953 (69)
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and white hooded sweater, blue jeans and brown boots.
  • Medical Conditions Rodriguez is a dependent adult; he is mentally disabled and needs medication which he doesn't have with him.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Rodriguez's nickname is Willie.

Details of Disappearance

Rodriguez was last seen in Atascosa, Texas on October 9, 2001. He wandered away from the Riojas Personal Care Home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bexar County Sheriff's Office 210-335-6493

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 28, 2010; casefile added.