Gustaf W. Olson
Olson, circa 2005
- Missing Since 02/26/2005
- Missing From Sandwich, Massachusetts
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'7, 250 - 275 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray sweatshirt, blue jeans and a black cowboy hat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Olson was last seen in Sandwich, Massachusetts on February 26, 2005. He has never been heard from again. His vehicle, with belongings inside, was found in the parking lot of a beach on Cape Cod. Few details are available in Olson's case.
Investigating Agency
- Sandwich Police Department 508-833-8007
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 6, 2014; casefile added.