Gustavo Baldovi Valdovinos
Valdovinos, circa 2012
- Missing Since 07/11/2012
- Missing From Tyler, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/15/1982 (43)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'5, 145 - 155 pounds
- Medical Conditions Valdovinos is an alcoholic. Just prior to his disappearance, he had decided to go into treatment.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White Chevrolet Z71 or Silverado pickup truck
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Valdovinos's nickname is Gus.
Details of Disappearance
Valdovinos was last seen at his maternal aunt's home on Houston Street in Tyler, Texas on July 11, 2012. He told his family he was an alcoholic and had decided to go into treatment, and he left with a man who promised to get him some help.
When Valdovinos left his aunt's house, he was accompanied by a white male and two white females driving a white Chevrolet Z71 or Silverado pickup truck. He has never been heard from again. Although he has dropped out of sight for days at a time before, he's never gone for this long without getting in touch with his family. He was reported missing on July 14. His case remains unsolved.
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 9, 2019; medical conditions added, details of disappearance updated.