Gustavo E. Pirir
Pirir, circa 2003
- Missing Since 02/18/2003
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'6, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Pirir had a mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has a gold front tooth and a scar on his left buttock. He is of Guatemalan descent.
Details of Disappearance
Pirir was last seen in Las Vegas, Nevada on February 18, 2003. He left his residence that he shared with a friend, telling his friend he was going to the Circus Hotel to gamble. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 4, 2025; casefile added.