Guy Geyer

Geyer, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 11/15/2020
  • Missing From Chewelah, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'2, 155 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark red jacket, a t-shirt, blue jeans, work botts and a dark-colored beanie hat.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Geyer has a tattoo of the name "Bobby Rose" on his upper arm near his shoulder, and a tattoo of the number 13 on his hand.

Details of Disappearance

Geyer was last seen in Chewelah, Washington on November 15, 2020. He was working to renovate a home owned by a family friend. He was last heard from two days later, on the 17th. He has never been heard from again.

He had borrowed a truck to use for the renovations, and on November 20 it was found abandoned on the friend's property with the keys still inside it and the window rolled down. The house he was renovating was left unlocked, with all his tools still inside it. The house was also left in an "unusually" tidy condition, without even any sawdust on the floor.

It's uncharacteristic of Geyer to leave his tools in an unsecured house, or to leave his truck unlocked. He is considered to be missing under suspicious circumstances. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Stevens County Sheriff's Office 509-684-5296

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 3, 2022; casefile added.