Gwen Takely Lewis
Lewis, circa 1985
- Missing Since 12/15/1985
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 95 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Red hair, brown eyes. Lewis may use the following alias names: Gwendolyn Tackla Brook, Gwen Brooks, Gwendolyn Cato, Gwen Collins, Latanya Davis, Gwen Harris, Marie Collins Hopkins, Irene Botella Hooper, Faye Jackson, Barbara Jackson, Toya James, Toya Jones, Karen Willcox, Gwendolyn Williams and/or Delores Young.
Details of Disappearance
Lewis was last seen by her boyfriend in Las Vegas, Nevada on December 15, 1985. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 13, 2025; casefile added.