Gwendolyn C. Prince
Prince, circa 1993
- Missing Since 05/01/1993
- Missing From Bloomington, Indiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/07/1938 (87)
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'4, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Prince was last seen in Bloomington, Indiana on May 1, 1993. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Indiana State Police 812-332-4411
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 12, 2019; casefile added.