Gwendolyn Elizabeth Murray-Smith
Murray-Smith, circa 1990
- Missing Since 01/01/1990
- Missing From Lakeland, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/11/1952 (70)
- Age 47 - 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'3, 120 - 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Murray-Smith has pierced ears.
Details of Disappearance
Murray-Smith was last seen in Lakeland, Florida sometime in 1990. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Lakeland Police Department 863-834-6917
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 3, 2020; casefile added.