Gwendolyn Lee Morrow

Morrow, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 01/01/2005
  • Missing From Oakland, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/19/1948 (77)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Gray hair, brown eyes. Morrow's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Morrow was last seen in Oakland, California on January 1, 2005. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2022; casefile added.