Gwendolyn M. Hooser
Hooser, circa 2007
- Missing Since 01/08/2007
- Missing From Burbank, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/06/1948 (76)
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A bracelet and possibly a scarf on her head.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Dark brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hooser was last seen on January 8, 2007, when a relative dropped her off at the bus stop at Universal Studios in Burbank, California. She normally resided in or around Santa Monica, California. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Burbank Police Department 818-238-3247
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2010; casefile added.