Gwendolyn Sue Suchy

Suchy, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 01/11/1999
  • Missing From Dewees, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/27/1954 (71)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Suchy has an unknown tattoo on her left wrist and a scar along the left side of her back. Her ears are pierced. She may use the last names Birchfield and/or Chapman. Suchy's nickname is Gwen.

Details of Disappearance

Suchy was last seen in Dewees, Texas on January 11, 1999. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Wilson County Sheriff's Department 830-393-2535

. .