Gyoung Min Lee
Lee, circa 2025
- Missing Since 03/24/2025
- Missing From Santa Clara, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 03/06/1957 (69)
- Age 68 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 2023 Ford Transit with the California license plate number 69661U3
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Lee wears eyeglasses. He is of Korean descent.
Details of Disappearance
Lee was last seen in Santa Clara, California on March 24, 2025. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a white 2023 Ford Transit with the California license plate number 69661U3. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Clara Police Department 408-615-4700
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 1, 2026; casefile added.