Gyula Lancz
Lancz, circa 2018
- Missing Since 02/27/2018
- Missing From San Diego, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/24/1968 (57)
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 6'0, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lancz's nickname is Jules. He is of Hungarian origin.
Details of Disappearance
Lancz was last seen in San Diego, California on February 27, 2018. At the time of his disappearance, he was homeless and stayed downtown or in the Balboa Park area. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Diego Police Department 619-531-2277
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 2, 2023; casefile added.