Haifaa Mohamad Assad
Assad, circa 2000
- Missing Since 05/01/2000
- Missing From Stockton, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 02/13/1976 (49)
- Age 24 - 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Assad is of Syrian descent. Her ears are pierced in the lobes. She may use the name Haifae Nassen.
Details of Disappearance
Assad was last seen in Stockton, California sometime between May 1, 2000 and March 18, 2001. She was never reported missing; authorities didn't realize she'd disappeared until 2007, when they uncovered this information while investigating another case. She is considered missing under suspicious circumstances, but very little information is available regarding her disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Stockton Police Department 209-937-8323
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2015; casefile added.