Hailey Darlene Dunn
RESOLVED

Hailey, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
12/27/2010
-
Missing From
Colorado City, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 13 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Hailey disappeared from Colorado City, Texas on December 27, 2010. In March 2013, her body was found in a remote area near Lake J.B. Thomas in Scurry County, Texas. It was identified in April. Hailey's death is considered a homicide and remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Hailey, circa 2010
- Missing Since 12/27/2010
- Missing From Colorado City, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 13 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .