Hailey Eli Burns

RESOLVED

Hailey, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 05/23/2016
  • Missing From Charlotte, North Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 16 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Hailey disappeared from her Charlotte, North Carolina home on May 23, 2016. Authorities determined she'd left with an older man she met online. In June 2017, she was found safe in Duluth, Georgia.

A 31-year-old suspect, Michael Ren Wysolovski, was arrested and is facing several charges in connection with her disappearance, including false imprisonment, custodial interference, cruelty to children and aggravated sodomy. After a brief hospital stay, Hailey will be reunited with her family.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .