Hakeem Terrance Williams

Williams, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 11/20/2020
  • Missing From Tulare, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/30/2003 (19)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 220 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Gray shorts.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Williams may use the name Manuel Frank Mejia. He has a tattoo of the letter B on his back.

Details of Disappearance

Williams was last seen in Tulare, California on November 10, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tulare Police Department 559-685-2300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 4, 2023; casefile added.