Hamza Ahmed Okie
Okie, circa 2014
- Missing Since 10/01/2014
- Missing From Chesapeake, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Okie and another man, Barkad Hassan, were last seen in front of the Dollar Tree store in the 1500 block of Sam's Circle in Chesapeake, Virginia on October 1, 2014. Neither of them have ever been heard from again. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- Chesapeake Police Department 757-312-0287
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 3, 2016; casefile added.