Haneul Oh

Oh, circa 2021; Oh's car

  • Missing Since 12/20/2021
  • Missing From Davie, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 01/28/2000 (26)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 105 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gray 2005 Toyota Corolla with the New Jersey license plate number L20NAZ
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Oh is from South Korea.

Details of Disappearance

Oh was last seen in Davie, Florida on December 20, 2021. She is from South Korea and was living and studying in the United States at the time of her disappearance. She disappeared under mysterious circumstances and has never been heard from again.

Oh may be driving a gray 2005 Toyota Corolla with the New Jersey license plate number L20NAZ; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. She has ties to New Jersey and to Baltimore, Maryland as well as South Korea. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Davie Police Department 954-693-8200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 12, 2023; casefile added.