Hannah Nicole Pobursky
Hannah, circa 2006; Age-progression to age 15 (circa 2020); Jamie Lynn Pobursky
- Missing Since 02/01/2006
- Missing From Oakhurst, California
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/09/2005 (19)
- Age 4 months old
- Height and Weight 1'8, 14 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hannah was last seen in Oakhurst, California on February 1, 2006. She has never been heard from again. She is believed to have been abducted by her non-custodial mother, Jamie Lynn Pobursky. A felony warrant has been issued for her.
A photograph of Jamie is posted with this case summary. Her date of birth is March 3, 1983, making her 22 years old at the time of Hannah's abduction. She's described as Caucasian, 5'7 and 120 pounds, with blonde hair and hazel eyes.
Jamie and Hannah may still be in the local area. The child's whereabouts are unknown and her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Madera County District Attorney's Office
- 559-675-7726
- 559-675-7770
Source Information
Updated 7 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 22, 2022; age-progression updated.