Hans Harry Okelsrud
Okelsrud, circa 2000
- Missing Since 10/18/2000
- Missing From San Dimas, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/26/1969 (56)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, blue jeans and black shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Okelsrud was last seen in San Dimas, California on October 18, 2000. He left for work, never returned home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 24, 2012; details of disappearance updated.