Harlan James Dennis
Dennis, circa 2012
- Missing Since 02/14/2012
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'11, 220 - 230 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Dennis has previously broken his ankle. He has a small scar on his eyebrow and may have a scar on his arm. His nickname is Junior.
Details of Disappearance
Dennis was last seen at his mother's residence in the area of the 3800 block of north 80th Drive in Phoenix, Arizona at 4:00 a.m. on February 14, 2012. He has never been heard from again.
Although he led a transient lifestyle at the time of his disappearance, he always kept in touch with his family. Few details are available in Dennis's case.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-261-8065
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2018; two pictures added.