Harley Owen Kern

Kern, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 07/07/2022
  • Missing From Independence, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Kern was last seen in Independence, Louisiana on July 7, 2022. He was living on the streets at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Kern may be in the Roseland, Louisiana area. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Independence Police Department 985-878-4188

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 16, 2023; casefile added.