Harmony Nikkia Johnson
Harmony, circa 2007
- Missing Since 04/19/2007
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/23/1989 (36)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 80 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue denim jacket, a light blue blouse, blue jeans, black sneakers and a gold nugget ring with three diamonds on her left ring finger.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Harmony's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Harmony disappeared from Detroit, Michigan on April 19, 2007. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-2170
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 16, 2016; middle name added, clothing/jewelry description updated.