Harold Bradley Hensley
RESOLVED

Hensley, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
01/11/2006
-
Missing From
Plainfield, Indiana
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 29 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Hensley disappeared from Plainfield, Indiana on January 11, 2006. In March 2008, authorities pulled his car from a pond a short distance from his home. Hensley's body was inside. Foul play is not suspected in his death; he was taking prescription painkillers and investigators believe he may have fallen asleep while driving.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Hensley, circa 2006
- Missing Since 01/11/2006
- Missing From Plainfield, Indiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 29 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .