Harold Collings

Collings, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 10/08/2015
  • Missing From Londonderry, New Hampshire
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. White hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Collings was last seen in Londonderry, New Hampshire on October 8, 2015. He has never been heard from again. His vehicle was found in Lincoln, New Hampshire after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • New Hampshire State Police 603-628-8477

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 3, 2023; casefile added.